Is Gourmet Chef Thai Red Curry Sauce 450g Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
Water, coconut milk powder (5.9%) (coconut milk, maltodextrin, milk protein), tomato paste (tomatoes, acidity regulator (330)), herbs and spices (3.7%), sugar, salt, coconut (0.7%), thickener (1422, 415), canola oil, onion, acidity regulator (acetic acid), nature identical colour (160e).
Check Gourmet Chef Thai Red Curry Sauce 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Chef Thai Red Curry Sauce 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Chef Thai Red Curry Sauce 450g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingStir Fry


