Is Gourmet Chicken Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken meat
  • enzymes

skinless chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skinless Chicken Meat, Roasted Red Peppers, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices, Jalapeno Peppers, Onion And Garlic Powder

Check Gourmet Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishSandwich