Is GOURMET CHIPOTLE SALSA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE, (TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ROASTED TOMATO, (TOMATO, VEGETABLE PRODUCTS) FRESH JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, VINEGAR), WATER, SALT, FRESH ONION, VINEGAR, SESAME OIL, FRESH GARLIC, FRESH CARROT, DEHYDRATED ONION, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO.
Check GOURMET CHIPOTLE SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET CHIPOTLE SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid, Spreadable


