Is GOURMET CHOCOLATE COFFEE CAFFEINE CANDY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE: [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], SUGAR, FRESH ROASTED COFFEE BEANS, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP, SORN STARCH.
Check GOURMET CHOCOLATE COFFEE CAFFEINE CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET CHOCOLATE COFFEE CAFFEINE CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


