Is GOURMET CHOCOLATE CRUNCH CARAMEL APPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- whole milk
- butter vanilla flavor
- butter
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate chips
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, MILK, SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAAN, VITAMIN D-3, BUTTER, SALT, PALM OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, BUTTER VANILLA FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLIN), NESTLE CRUNCH (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check GOURMET CHOCOLATE CRUNCH CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET CHOCOLATE CRUNCH CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


