Is GOURMET CHOCOLATE PRETZEL TWIST TOWER, GOURMET CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- whey
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
- milk lactylated mono
- reduced protein whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS: ( FATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN (SOY); PRETZEL: (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANOLA OIL, MALT, YEAST, SODA); MILK CHOCOLATE: (COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA); CHOCOLATE CHIPS: SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT; DARK CHOCOLATE: (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT [MILK]); WHITE CHIPS: (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN AND VANILLA; IVORY CHOCOLATE: MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK; IVORY CHOCOLATE: MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA); EASTER DECORATIONS: (CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), RICE FLOUR, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 ); EASTER NONPAREILS: (CORN STARCH, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3., EASTER NONPAREILS: (CORN STARCH, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3., YELLOW DRIZZLE: (NATURAL FLAVOR AND ADDED COLOR); LEMON YELLOW COATING: (NATURAL FLAVOR AND ADDED COLOR); ORCHID DRIZZLE (GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 3 LAKE,SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR., MILK INGREDIENTS LACTYLATED MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID.
Check GOURMET CHOCOLATE PRETZEL TWIST TOWER, GOURMET CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET CHOCOLATE PRETZEL TWIST TOWER, GOURMET CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


