Is GOURMET CHOCOLATE PRETZEL TWIST TOWER, GOURMET CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk lactylated mono
- milk
- whey
- sugar
- milk chocolate
- reduced protein whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS: ( FATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN (SOY); PRETZEL: (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANOLA OIL, MALT, YEAST, SODA); MILK CHOCOLATE: (COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA); CHOCOLATE CHIPS: SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT; DARK CHOCOLATE: (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT [MILK]); WHITE CHIPS: (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN AND VANILLA; IVORY CHOCOLATE: MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK; IVORY CHOCOLATE: MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA); EASTER DECORATIONS: (CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), RICE FLOUR, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 ); EASTER NONPAREILS: (CORN STARCH, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3., EASTER NONPAREILS: (CORN STARCH, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3., YELLOW DRIZZLE: (NATURAL FLAVOR AND ADDED COLOR); LEMON YELLOW COATING: (NATURAL FLAVOR AND ADDED COLOR); ORCHID DRIZZLE (GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 3 LAKE,SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR., MILK INGREDIENTS LACTYLATED MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID.
Check GOURMET CHOCOLATE PRETZEL TWIST TOWER, GOURMET CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET CHOCOLATE PRETZEL TWIST TOWER, GOURMET CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


