Is GOURMET CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, GOURMET CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk solids
- cream powder
- pasteurized sweet cream
- cream
- whipping cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- salted butter
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- +2 more
skim milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANOLA OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), RASPBERRY COMPOUND (SUGAR, WHEAT SYRUP, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, RED RASPBERRY CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, RED 40), WATER, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LECITHIN, SEA SALT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES, VANILLA POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN AND VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), MADAGASCAR VANILLA, COCONUT OIL, CREAM POWDER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, BHT), EXHAUSTED VANILLA BEANS.
Check GOURMET CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, GOURMET CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, GOURMET CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


