Is GOURMET CINNAMON ROLL, CREAM CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk enzymes
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • whey cream
  • buttermilk, autolyzed yeast extract
  • dehyrated cheddar cheese
  • cream cheese

cultured pasteurized milk enzymes

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, (TBHQ, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, PROPIONIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVES) BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEY CREAM, CREAM CHEESE (CORN AND SKIM MILK, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), MALTODEXTRIN, VETGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERSTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, POLYSORBATE 60) EGGS, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGG, YOLKS, CORN STARCH, COTTONSEED FIBER, CELLULOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEHYRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK ENZYMES) CALCIUM SULFATE BAKING SODA, FOOD STRACH MODIFIED, COCOA PROCESSED WITH MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE. ETHYL ALCHOL, SODIUM CAROBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE. BUTTERMILK, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT. DISODIUM PHOSPHATE & INSOINATE, ASCORBIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDECOLOR, DISODIUMGUANYLATE, AGARAGARCARAMEL COLOR WITH SULFITES, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCERIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN.

Check GOURMET CINNAMON ROLL, CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking