Is GOURMET COCONUT COOKIES MACAROON Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHREDDED COCONUT MACAROON, SUGAR, APRICOT JAM (APRICOTS WITH SODIUM BISULFITE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, BENZOATE OF SODA, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5 & 6), EGG WHITES, POWDERED SUGAR, WATER.

Check GOURMET COCONUT COOKIES MACAROON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go