Is GOURMET COCONUT COOKIES MACAROON Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- shredded coconut macaroon
shredded coconut macaroon
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHREDDED COCONUT MACAROON, SUGAR, APRICOT JAM (APRICOTS WITH SODIUM BISULFITE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, BENZOATE OF SODA, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5 & 6), EGG WHITES, POWDERED SUGAR, WATER.
Check GOURMET COCONUT COOKIES MACAROON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET COCONUT COOKIES MACAROON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


