Is GOURMET COFFEE FLAVORED POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate drizzle
  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk solids
  • cream
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL CORN (SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, CORN OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SALT), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ROASTED ARABICA COFFEE BEANS, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC), COFFEE FLAVOR (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check GOURMET COFFEE FLAVORED POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping