Is GOURMET COFFEE FLAVORED POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk solids
- cream
- butter
- chocolate espresso beans
- milk chocolate drizzle
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL CORN (SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, CORN OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SALT), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ROASTED ARABICA COFFEE BEANS, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC), COFFEE FLAVOR (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check GOURMET COFFEE FLAVORED POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET COFFEE FLAVORED POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


