Is GOURMET COOKIE POP WITH ROYAL ICING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- milk
- reduced minerals whey
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATY COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK), WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. COOKIE: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). ICING: SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 3, CORNSTARCH. TOPPING: SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, MALTODEXTRIN, RED 3, YELLOW 6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1.
Check GOURMET COOKIE POP WITH ROYAL ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET COOKIE POP WITH ROYAL ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Stick


