Is GOURMET COOKIE POP WITH ROYAL ICING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whole milk
- reduced minerals whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATY COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK), WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. COOKIE: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). ICING: SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 3, CORNSTARCH. TOPPING: SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, MALTODEXTRIN, RED 3, YELLOW 6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1.
Check GOURMET COOKIE POP WITH ROYAL ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET COOKIE POP WITH ROYAL ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Stick


