Is GOURMET COOKIE POP WITH ROYAL ICING Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATY COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), REDUCED MINERALS WHEY (MILK), WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. COOKIE: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). ICING: SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 3, CORNSTARCH. TOPPING: SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, MALTODEXTRIN, RED 3, YELLOW 6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1.
Check GOURMET COOKIE POP WITH ROYAL ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET COOKIE POP WITH ROYAL ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Stick


