Is GOURMET COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- hi cake flour
- unbleached unbromated bread flour
hi cake flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HI CAKE FLOUR, UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED BREAD FLOUR, SUGAR, BBS ALL PURPOSE TRANS FAT FREE VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), WATER, WHOLE EGGS, SALT, VANILLA FLAVOR, GREEN COLOR, SANDING SUGAR
Check GOURMET COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


