Is GOURMET COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED BREAD FLOUR, HI RATIO CAKEFLOUR, SUGAR, BBS ALL PURPOSE TRANS FAT, FREE VEGETABLESHORTENING, WHOLE EGGS, SALT, WATER, MARGARINE, VANILLA FLAVOR, BUTTER FLAVOR, ORANGE COLOR, RASPBERRY, DONUT SUGARS, S PRINKLES, SANDING SUGAR
Check GOURMET COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


