Is GOURMET COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- unbleached unbromated bread flour
unbleached unbromated bread flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED BREAD FLOUR, HI RATIO CAKEFLOUR, SUGAR, BBS ALL PURPOSE TRANS FAT, FREE VEGETABLESHORTENING, WHOLE EGGS, SALT, WATER, MARGARINE, VANILLA FLAVOR, BUTTER FLAVOR, ORANGE COLOR, RASPBERRY, DONUT SUGARS, S PRINKLES, SANDING SUGAR
Check GOURMET COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


