Is GOURMET DRESSING, SESAME ORANGE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), CIDER VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, AND SPICES), SESAME OIL, GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, GINGER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CILANTRO, GINGER POWDER.
Check GOURMET DRESSING, SESAME ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET DRESSING, SESAME ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
GOURMET DRESSING, SESAME ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


