Is Gourmet Du Village Hot Chocolate Mix, Hot Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- modified milk
- whey protein concentrate
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGARS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS), MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE, TURMERIC, ANNATTO.
Check Gourmet Du Village Hot Chocolate Mix, Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Du Village Hot Chocolate Mix, Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


