Is GOURMET ENGLISH TOFFEE CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- aa sweet cream butter
- natural butter flavor
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
aa sweet cream butter
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), EGGS, AA SWEET CREAM BUTTER, ALMONDS, INVERT SUGAR, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, WATER, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check GOURMET ENGLISH TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET ENGLISH TOFFEE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GOURMET ENGLISH TOFFEE CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


