Is GOURMET ENGLISH TOFFEE CRUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural butter flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), EGGS, AA SWEET CREAM BUTTER, ALMONDS, INVERT SUGAR, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, WATER, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check GOURMET ENGLISH TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET ENGLISH TOFFEE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GOURMET ENGLISH TOFFEE CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


