Is GOURMET FROSTING, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING*, POWDERED ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, PALM FRUIT OIL, SALT), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, RICE BRAN EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GOURMET FROSTING, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET FROSTING, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing


