Is Gourmet Garden Cold Blend Pastes 115g Pescatarian?

Description
Sharp, warming flavor with a moist, smooth yet slightly fibrous paste body, intended for quick flavoring of sauces, marinades, stir-fries, dressings and soups. Users commonly cite convenience, consistent taste and time-saving preparation, while some note jar handling and variable intensity across batches in reviews, and easy portioning options reported too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- glycerol
- dextrose
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sharp, warming flavor with a moist, smooth yet slightly fibrous paste body, intended for quick flavoring of sauces, marinades, stir-fries, dressings and soups. Users commonly cite convenience, consistent taste and time-saving preparation, while some note jar handling and variable intensity across batches in reviews, and easy portioning options reported too.
Ingredients
Fresh Ginger (61%), Dextrose, Humectant (Glycerol) , Fructose, Sea Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum). `
Check Gourmet Garden Cold Blend Pastes 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Garden Cold Blend Pastes 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Garden Cold Blend Pastes 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


