Is Gourmet Garden Cold Blend Pastes 115g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Sharp, warming flavor with a moist, smooth yet slightly fibrous paste body, intended for quick flavoring of sauces, marinades, stir-fries, dressings and soups. Users commonly cite convenience, consistent taste and time-saving preparation, while some note jar handling and variable intensity across batches in reviews, and easy portioning options reported too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Ginger (61%), Dextrose, Humectant (Glycerol) , Fructose, Sea Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum). `

Check Gourmet Garden Cold Blend Pastes 115g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gourmet Garden Cold Blend Pastes 115g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingTopping