Is Gourmet Garden Cold Blend Pastes Italian Herbs 80g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fresh Herbs Basil (21%), Oregano (17%), Parsley (7%), Rosemary (1%), Vegetable Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vinegar, Pea Fibre, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Water.
Check Gourmet Garden Cold Blend Pastes Italian Herbs 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Garden Cold Blend Pastes Italian Herbs 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Gourmet Garden Cold Blend Pastes Italian Herbs 80g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


