Is Gourmet Garden Fresh Vegetable Lemongrass Paste Gluten Free?

Description
Concentrated lemongrass paste delivers bright citrus-herb flavor and a smooth, slightly fibrous paste texture; commonly stirred into curries, soups, marinades, dressings, and stir-fries for quick seasoning. Reviewers often cite convenient packaging, consistent taste, and long-lasting potency, though some note variable intensity between batches and easy portioning from the tube cap.

Description
Concentrated lemongrass paste delivers bright citrus-herb flavor and a smooth, slightly fibrous paste texture; commonly stirred into curries, soups, marinades, dressings, and stir-fries for quick seasoning. Reviewers often cite convenient packaging, consistent taste, and long-lasting potency, though some note variable intensity between batches and easy portioning from the tube cap.
Ingredients
Fresh Lemongrass (45%), Maltodextrin, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Oil, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)
Check Gourmet Garden Fresh Vegetable Lemongrass Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Garden Fresh Vegetable Lemongrass Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Gourmet Garden Gluten Free Ginger Stir-In Paste - 4oz
Garden Fresh Gourmet Organic Jack's Cantina Salsa
Gourmet Garden Herbs Spices Organic Stir-In Paste, Basil, 4 oz
Where to buy
Gourmet Garden Fresh Vegetable Lemongrass Paste is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


