Is Gourmet Garden Garlic Ail Paste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- organic dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic garlic, organic canola oil, whey powder (milk), sodium lactate, sea salt, sugars (organic dextrose), glycerin, citric acid, xanthan gum
Check Gourmet Garden Garlic Ail Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Garden Garlic Ail Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


