Is Gourmet Garden™ Herbs & Spices Dill Stir-In Paste 4 Oz. Tube Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dill, Organic Dextrose, Organic Canola Oil, Sodium Lactate, Whey (Milk), Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color And Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid
Check Gourmet Garden™ Herbs & Spices Dill Stir-In Paste 4 Oz. Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Garden™ Herbs & Spices Dill Stir-In Paste 4 Oz. Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Garden™ Herbs & Spices Dill Stir-In Paste 4 Oz. Tube is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


