Is Gourmet Garden™ Herbs & Spices Dill Stir-In Paste 4 Oz. Tube Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic dextrose
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dill, Organic Dextrose, Organic Canola Oil, Sodium Lactate, Whey (Milk), Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color And Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid
Check Gourmet Garden™ Herbs & Spices Dill Stir-In Paste 4 Oz. Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Garden™ Herbs & Spices Dill Stir-In Paste 4 Oz. Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Garden™ Herbs & Spices Dill Stir-In Paste 4 Oz. Tube is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


