Is Gourmet Garden Herbs & Spices Thai Seasoning Stir-in Paste Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Shallots, Dextrose, Fresh Cilantro, Fresh Ginger, Fresh Lemongrass, Canola Oil, Garlic, Glycerin, Chili Pepper, Whey (Milk), Sea Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Fructose, Sodium Lactate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid (To Retain Color), Sodium Ascorbate (To Protect Flavor), Lactose (Milk), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Acetic
Check Gourmet Garden Herbs & Spices Thai Seasoning Stir-in Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Garden Herbs & Spices Thai Seasoning Stir-in Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
Gourmet Garden Gluten Free Ginger Stir-In Paste - 4oz
Where to buy
Gourmet Garden Herbs & Spices Thai Seasoning Stir-in Paste is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


