Is Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Ginger 12g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger (97%), canola oil, sea salt, acidity regulator (citric acid).

Check Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Ginger 12g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Ginger 12g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SpicyPepperyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnackingMeal Prep