Is Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Organic Chives - 0.35 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chives, Organic Canola Oil, Ascorbic Acid to Protect Color, Sea Salt.

Check Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Organic Chives - 0.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Garden Lightly Dried Organic Chives - 0.35 Oz is available at 9 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladCooking