Is Gourmet Garden Zesty Lemon Paste, Zesty Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEMON PEEL, LEMON PUREE, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, WATER, CANOLA OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT COLOR & FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), VINEGAR, LEMON OIL.
Check Gourmet Garden Zesty Lemon Paste, Zesty Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Garden Zesty Lemon Paste, Zesty Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


