Is Gourmet Garlic Spread Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NON-HYDROGENATED MARGARINE (LIQUID CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OILS, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3), GARLIC, SODIUM ACID SULPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SPICES, NATURAL ROMANO CHEESE FLAVOUR, CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, SOY.
Check Gourmet Garlic Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Garlic Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Garlic Spread is available at 4 retailers
Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingTopping


