Is GOURMET GELATO, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • butter
  • non fat milk
  • milk proteins

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, LACTOSE, DEXTROSE, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK PROTEINS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, AGAR.

Check GOURMET GELATO, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking