Is Gourmet Ghee Co, Ghee Butter Classic Recipe, 9 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Grass Fed Clarified Butter (Milk)
Check Gourmet Ghee Co, Ghee Butter Classic Recipe, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Ghee Co, Ghee Butter Classic Recipe, 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Ghee Co, Ghee Butter Classic Recipe, 9 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsAmazon
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingTopping


