Is GOURMET Gold Pate Ocean Fish Wet Cat Food 85g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal derivatives fish

animal derivatives fish

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat and Animal Derivatives Fish and Fish Derivatives (Ocean Fish 4%) Minerals Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Various Sugars

Check GOURMET Gold Pate Ocean Fish Wet Cat Food 85g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOURMET Gold Pate Ocean Fish Wet Cat Food 85g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking