Is GOURMET GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CERTIFIED GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC APPLESAUCE (APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID), NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, VEGAN BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (VEGAN CANE SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA), PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check GOURMET GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOURMET GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping