Is Gourmet Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • son d'avoine tamar
  • flocons d'avoine miel
  • sodium/sodi carbohydrate fibre/fibres 4 sugars/sucres protein/proteines vitamin avitamie poudre de cacao peut contenir: arachides

son d'avoine tamar

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOCONS D'AVOINE* MIEL, FARINE D'ÉPEAUTRE COMPLETE* ET/OU FARINE RED FIFE COMPLETE", HUILE DE CANOLA ET/OU HUILE DE TOURNESOL, CHOCOLAT NOIR PRALINÉ (PATE DE CACAO, SUCRE, BEURRE DE CACAO, NOISETTES, AMANDES, FEVES DE CACAO DECORTIQUÉES. Saturated/sa +Trans/trans Cholesterol/ VANILLE, LÉCITHINE DE SOJA, SORBITOL, ARÔME NATUREL), SUCRE DE CANNE*, FLOCONS DE SEIGLE, FLOCCONS D'ORGE*, SON D'AVOINE* TAMAR (EAU, FÈVES DE SOJA", BLE, SEL), NOIX DE COCO, GRAINES DE SESAME, GRAINES DE LIN, Sodium/Sodi Carbohydrate Fibre/Fibres 4 Sugars/Sucres Protein/Proteines Vitamin AVitamie POUDRE DE CACAO* PEUT CONTENIR: ARACHIDES, LAIT ET NOIX. Vitamin C/ Vitamine Calcium/Calcium LOCAL INGREDIENTS/INGREDIENTS LOCAUX *ORGANICINGREDIENTS/INGREDIENTS BIOLOGIQUES .FAIR TRADGINGREDIENTS/INGREDIENTS ÉQUITABLES OUB $TORY / NOTRE HISTOIRE * Iron/Fer STORE SEA CONSER ET SEC APt LAFOURMIBIONIQUE.COM SHOCOLATSGG.coM Made in Canada from den limperted ingrediens Fabriqeé au Casadai partit 4 idis

Check Gourmet Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go