Is Gourmet Granola Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOCONS D'AVOINE* MIEL, FARINE D'ÉPEAUTRE COMPLETE* ET/OU FARINE RED FIFE COMPLETE", HUILE DE CANOLA ET/OU HUILE DE TOURNESOL, CHOCOLAT NOIR PRALINÉ (PATE DE CACAO, SUCRE, BEURRE DE CACAO, NOISETTES, AMANDES, FEVES DE CACAO DECORTIQUÉES. Saturated/sa +Trans/trans Cholesterol/ VANILLE, LÉCITHINE DE SOJA, SORBITOL, ARÔME NATUREL), SUCRE DE CANNE*, FLOCONS DE SEIGLE, FLOCCONS D'ORGE*, SON D'AVOINE* TAMAR (EAU, FÈVES DE SOJA", BLE, SEL), NOIX DE COCO, GRAINES DE SESAME, GRAINES DE LIN, Sodium/Sodi Carbohydrate Fibre/Fibres 4 Sugars/Sucres Protein/Proteines Vitamin AVitamie POUDRE DE CACAO* PEUT CONTENIR: ARACHIDES, LAIT ET NOIX. Vitamin C/ Vitamine Calcium/Calcium LOCAL INGREDIENTS/INGREDIENTS LOCAUX *ORGANICINGREDIENTS/INGREDIENTS BIOLOGIQUES .FAIR TRADGINGREDIENTS/INGREDIENTS ÉQUITABLES OUB $TORY / NOTRE HISTOIRE * Iron/Fer STORE SEA CONSER ET SEC APt LAFOURMIBIONIQUE.COM SHOCOLATSGG.coM Made in Canada from den limperted ingrediens Fabriqeé au Casadai partit 4 idis

Check Gourmet Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go