Is GOURMET GUM, RAINBOW ICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, NAT & ART FLAVOR, XYLITOL, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ASPARTAME, GUM ARABIC, ACESULFAME-K, GLYCERINE, RESINOUS GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, NEOTAME, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check GOURMET GUM, RAINBOW ICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET GUM, RAINBOW ICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


