Is GOURMET HARD CANDY COCKTAIL LOLLIPOPS, MOSCOW MULE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural ginger beer flavor
natural ginger beer flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL GINGER BEER FLAVOR, CRYSTALIZED GINGER (GINGER, SUGAR), CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN.
Check GOURMET HARD CANDY COCKTAIL LOLLIPOPS, MOSCOW MULE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET HARD CANDY COCKTAIL LOLLIPOPS, MOSCOW MULE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


