No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is GOURMET HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.

Check GOURMET HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? GOURMET HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM | Spoonful