Is GOURMET ICING, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- chocolate liquor milk
- chocolate
chocolate liquor milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR*, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP AND/OR CORN SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE (COCOA POWDER, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check GOURMET ICING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET ICING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


