Is Priano Gourmet Italian Egg Pasta, Gemelli, Gemelli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage free eggs

cage free eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, CAGE FREE EGGS, WATER.

Check Priano Gourmet Italian Egg Pasta, Gemelli, Gemelli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Priano Gourmet Italian Egg Pasta, Gemelli, Gemelli is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep