Is GOURMET JALAPENO PICKLES, GOURMET JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural jalapeno extract flavoring
- natural spice flavoring
natural jalapeno extract flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR PICKLE (CUCUMBER, SALT, VINEGAR, TURMERIC, ALUM, DILL, NATURAL SPICE FLAVORING, GARLIC), SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, NATURAL JALAPENO EXTRACT FLAVORING, NATURAL CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT.
Check GOURMET JALAPENO PICKLES, GOURMET JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET JALAPENO PICKLES, GOURMET JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GOURMET JALAPENO PICKLES, GOURMET JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


