Is Gourmet Jelly Beans Superfruit Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- grape skin extract
- natural flavors
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Juice, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Sour Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Blueberry Juice From Blueberry Puree, Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate, Acai Puree, Natural Flavors, Acerola (Barbados), Cherry Juice, Cranberry Puree, Citric Acid, Apple (Color), Confectioner's Glaze, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beeswax, Grape Skin Extract (Color), Carnauba Wax, Black Carrot (Color), Black Currant (Color), Purple Carrot (Color), Hibiscus (Color), Color Added
Check Gourmet Jelly Beans Superfruit Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Jelly Beans Superfruit Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Gourmet Jelly Beans Superfruit Mix is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


