Is GOURMET JELLY BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavors
- polishing wax
- lactic acid
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, ARABIC GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POLISHING WAX (CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE MINERAL OIL, BEESWAX), SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONARY GLAZE (SHELLAC), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 6).
Check GOURMET JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


